HQ H058767
[…] Section 102.1(f) of the CBP Regulations (19 CFR §102.1(f)) further defines fungible goods or materials as “goods or materials that are interchangeable for commercial purposes and whose properties are essentially identical." Additionally, section 102.12 of Customs Regulations (19 CFR §102.12), states that when fungible goods of different countries of origin are commingled, the country of origin of the goods is the countries of origin of the commingled goods or if the good is fungible, has been commingled, and direct